LITTLE FLOWERS PUBLIC SR. SEC. SCHOOL

ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS (ZONAL LEVEL) 2018 -19

S.No

Date

Events

Name

Position

1.      

12.07.2018

CHESS COMPETITION

Jr. Boys- Prakhar Garg, Akshit Saraswat, Prakhar Jain, Harsh Tayal IX-I; Rachit Batra IX-E; Mohit Malik IX-F

I

2.      

16.07.2018

Sub Jr. Boys- Saksham Gupta VIII-C; Prasidh Bhardwaj, Sanyam Sharma VIII-E; Vedansh Sharma, Bhaskar Gupta VI-C; Arsh Chauhan IX-E

I

3.      

17.07.2018

BADMINTON COMPETITION

Sub Jr. Boys- Akash Sharma IX-A

Yash Kumar IX-F; Pushpendra, Kartikey Sharma VIII-E; Ayushman VII-E

I

4.      

19.07.2018

Jr. Girls- Varnika Singhal X-D; Ishita Bansal IX-H; Shubhika paliwal IX-I; Anaya Jain IX-E

II

5.      

21.07.2018

Sr. Girls- Akshika Chaudhary XI-J

Khushi sharma XII-D

Sonalika Goswami XII-F

I

Sr. Boys- Shaurya Thakur XII-E

Aayush Arora, Kartik Sehgal, Ayush Verma XII-F; Vishal Tomar XI-D; Srijan Garg XI-H

III

6.      

25.07.2018

&

26.07.2018

TABLE TENNIS COMPETITION

Sr. Girls- Mehak XI-B;

Ayesha Urooj XI-D

I

Sr. Boys- Ishwar Singolkar XI-F;

Harsh Sharma XII-B; Rudra Khera IX-A; Aayush Saxena IX-I

 

II

Jr. Girls- Ishita Bansal, Pari Jain IX-H

II

7.      

28.07.2018

Sub Jr. Boys: Tushar Choudhary VIII-E; Saksham Saxena VIII-E

Nikhil sharma IX-H

Kartik Pandey IX-A

 

II

8.      

02.08.2018

BASKET BALL COMPETITION

Sr. Boys: Gaurav Rana XII-H;

Gagandeep Singh, Shaurya Thakur, Ayush Verma, aryan Khokhar XII-E; Saransh Kaushik XI-A; Kritagya Joshi XI-C; Vasu Singh, Shubham Sharma XI-I; Himanshu Pawar XI-D; Shivam Chauhan XI-G

 

 

 

I

Sr. Girls: Anushka Gupta, Bhumika Jain XI-F; Gunjan Vashishth, Khushi XII-D; Isha Sharma, Ritika Dagar XII-E; Sana Naaz XII-A; Akshika Chaudhary XI-J; Riya Sharma XI-D; Sara Siddiqui XI-I; Khushi Tyagi XI-H; Deepti XI-C

 

 

 

II

9.      

03.08.2018

Jr. Boys: Suhail Malik, Harshit Gautam, Aryan Sagar X-D; Gautam Sharma IX-E; Krishna Garg IX-A; Aryan Sharma X-E; Gautam Rathi X-D; Jatin Kumar X-G; Hitesh Rathi X-A; Rishabh Dagar X-E; Ishaan Sirohi VIII-A; Lakshay Daksh VIII-B

 

 

 

I

 

Jr. Girls: Anshika Sharma IX-E; Shivi Garg, Lakshita Gupta, Shariya Iqbal, Priyanshi Sharma IX-G; Megha Gupta, Saba IX-B; Shitika, Khushi Sharma IX-H; Shreya Chaudhary, Esha Sharma X-F; Ayushi Shara X-E

 

 

III

10.         

04.08.2018 (Saturday)

BASKET BALL CPMPETITION

Sub Jr. Boys: Aryan Singh Rajawat, Kartik Sagar, Yashverdhan Sharma, Sahil Soni VIII-A; Animesh Chauhan, Mayank Chaudhary VIII-B; Tushar VIII-C; Kanishak Kain VIII-D; Yuvraj Chauhan, Kartikey VIII-F; Krish Kaushik IX-H

 

 

 

I

11.         

24.08.2018 (Friday)

YOGA COMPETITION

INDIVIDUAL:

Jr Boys: Priyanshu Raj IX-G

Jr Girls: Divanshu Gautam X-G

 

II

I

12.         

27.08.2018   (Monday)

Sub Jr. Boys: Milan Vats, Pushkar    Choubey VIII-E; Parth Sharma, Kartik Sagar, Utkarsh Solanki VIII-A; Tushar VIII-C;   Tijil VIII-B;                                                                                                                            

Laksh Nagar, Mayank Sharma,  Rohan Tiwari  VII-A; Akshit Jain, Shorya Bhardwaj, Krish Rathor VII-E; Keshav Kathiyar VII-B;

Lakshya Prakash Pankaj, Kartik  Verma VII-C; Harsh  Bhatnagar, Shivang Gupta  VIII-D

 

 

 

II

13.         

28.08.2018 (Tuesday)

 

 

YOGA COMPETITION

Sub Junior Boys (Individual):

Milan Vats   VIII-E

 

I

14.         

29.08.2018  (Wednesday)

Sr. Boys: Anirudh Jain X-C;

Divyansh Raj, Mayank Chaudhry, Pranjal Sharma IX-G; Anuj Bhardwaj, Abhay Chaturvedi, Ajay Chaturvedi, Udit Jain, Kartikey Dhankar XI-B; Nirupam  Singh, Naman  Jain  Xi-A;  Gautam, Rahul Aggarwal,  Arpit    Doneria XI-D;   Sarthak   Ujjwal   XI-C;  Deepanshu  Khatar,   Avi   Jain,    Jayant   Kaushik,   Karan Pandit  XI-E;  Mayank   Garg  IX-E

 

 

 

 

 

I

15.         

10.09.2018 (Monday)

Junior  Girls: Anubha Mittal, Palak Garg, Priyanshi  Tiwari, Alisha Ahmad,  Ariba Siddiqui,  Aprna Gaur IX-I;   Divyanshi Parashar, Harshita   Bhatt  IX-A; Varsha   Sharma,    Shruti Garg, Miilee Jain IX-E;  Mahak  Garg, Shruti Dabral, Kirti Gaur, Akansha Jain X-B;

Srishti Sharma, Vedika Bhuraria, Khushi Singh X-F; Namita Khatter, Ayuhsi Sharma X-E

 

 

 

 

 

III

Junior  Boys: Divyansh Raj IX-G

Gaurav IX-B; Prathmesh Upadhyay, Vinayak Singh Sengar, Gautam Sharma IX-E; Divyanshu Gautam X-G; Vaihav Atrey, Krishna Garg IX-A; Yash Goyal, Nikhil Sharma IX-H; Aditya Kaushik, Aditya Arora IX-D; Abhay Singh, Yash Arya IX-F; Harshit Gautam X-D; Kunal Sharma X-F

 

III

16.         

28.08.2018 (Tuesday)

VOLLEYBALL COMPETITION

Sr. Girls: Anushka   Gupta, Bhumika  Jain XI-F;   Sara   Siddiqui XI-I;  Khushi  Tyagi XI-H;   Riya  Saroha, Akansha Bhardwaj XI-D; Mansi Bansal XII-F; Karon Anand XI-C; Priyanka  Verma XII-A

 

 

I

Sr. Boys: Suryansh  Manav XI-B; Gagandeep Singh XII-E;  Ishwar Singolkar XI-F; Paras Singhal XII-B;    Ram  Malik XII-H; Ujjwal Rana XII-D;  Amaan Shahid,  Sarthak Garg  XI-C; Saransh Kuahsik XI-A; Anirudh Sharma, Priyanshu Tomar   XII-I

 

 

III

17.         

13.09.2018 (Thursday)

Dodge Ball Competition

BOYS: Aditya Sharma III-A

Aaditya Verma, Rudhraksh Kaushik, Mohammed Ali, Aditya Singh, Krishna Verma III-B; Shorya III-C; Aditya Pal III-D; Kshitij Tyagi, Havi Giri, Siddharth Chauhan, Kushagra Kumar Shah III-E

 

 

 

II

GIRLS: Navika Sharma, Yashasvi Thakur III-B; Gurjas Kaur, Avika Srivastava, Prachi, Swasti Tayal III-C; Garima Tewari, Ansuhka Singhal III-D; Gorangna Sharma, Shreya, Princee Singh, Khushi Bansal III-E

 

 

 

I

18.         

14.09.2018 (Friday)

Throw Ball Competition

BOYS: Samarth Malhotra IV-A Shivam IV-B; Shaurya Kumar Singh, Aditya Vashistha, Kavyansh Sharma V-A; Prabhjot Singh, Arjun, Dhairya Mittal V-B; Kartik Soni, Abdul Ahad V-C; Raghav Bhardwaj, Aryan Trivedi V-D; Daksh, Kamaljeet Malik V-F

 

 

 

 

II

GIRLS: Neha, Manyata IV-E

Tanya Tyagi, Rachi, Aditi Pandey, Yashika Choudhary V-B

Aditi Sharma V-C

Nitya Sharma, Rudhrani Kaushik V-D; Pihu Garg, Kirti Sharma V-E

Akriti Raghuvanshi V-F

 

 

 

II

19.         

15.09.2018 (Saturday)

Lemon Race

BOYS: Shorya III-C

I

Three Leg Race

BOYS: Udyansh IV-C

Shaurya Maheshwari IV-E

III

Shuttle Race

Adhya Sharma II-A

III

Caterpiller Race

BOYS: Sidra Tul Muntaha, Aliya, Sanchi Gupta, Prashasti Jain KG-A

Harshita Verma, Madhavi Chaudhary KG-B; Tejasvita Dogra KG-D; Saisha Goel KG-E

II

LITTLE FLOWERS PUBLIC SR. SEC. SCHOOL  ACHIEVEMENTS IN CULTURAL ACTIVITIES (ZONAL LEVEL) 2018 – 19

S.No

Date

Events

Name

Position

1.

16.07.2018

Visual Arts (Poster)

Sr. Boy – Harish Saifi XII-C

I

Jr. Girl – Gauri Tripathi VIII-A

II

2.

17.07.2018

Patriotic Song

Prarthna, Tanya Dhiman, Vanshika Jain, Shriyanshi, Diksha, Mansi Tewari IX-A; Saloni Garg, Niharika Khanna, Raunak Tohangar IX-D; Sneha Tiwari, Ridhima Daga, Lakshita Gupta, Nausheen Hussain IX_G; Anam Anees, Khushi Aggarwal, Divya Gupta, Saumya Goel, Alisha Ahmed, Ariba Siddiqui, Anubha Mittal IX-I

 

 

 

 

III

3.

18.07.2018

Visual Arts (On the Spot Painting)

Sr. Girl- Anishka XII-B

III

Sr. Boy- Harish Saifi XII-C

II

Jr. Girl- Arpita Jain VIII-A

III

Jr. Boy- Vinamra Gupta VII-E

II

4.

19.07.2018

English Essay Writing

Sr. Boy- Ayush Jain XII-B

Jr. Boy- Prasidh Bhardwaj VIII-E

Jr. Girl- Aakanksha VIII-D

III

II

II

5.

20.07.2018

One Act Play

Aaditya Ahuja, Aanchal Arora, Riya Khandelwal, Ishita Jain, Vanshaj Vishwakarma, Ayushi Gola X-A; Hitanshi Aggarwal VIII-B; Keshav Chauhan VIII-D; Yashasvi Vats IX-B; Shrishti Aggarwal VI-B; Srishti Sharma, Lakshay Sharma, Ansh Gupta X-F

 

 

III

6.

21.07.2018

Instrumental Music

Jr. Boy- Ansh VI-A

I

7.

23.07.2018

English Slogan Writing

Sr. Boy- Tushat Dangi XII-B

Sr. Girl- Raunak IX-D

Jr. Boy- Aaryan Verma VII-C

Jr. Girl- Prakriti VIII-D

I

I

I

I

Hindi Slogan Writing

Sr. Boy- Samyak Jain XI-B

Jr. Boy- Siddharth Rai VIII-C

Jr. Girl- Dipanshi Gupta VIII-D

I

III

II

8.

24.07.2018

Visual Arts (Sculpture)

Sr. Boy- Manasvi Gandhi XII-B

 

II

 

9.

25.07.2018

English Extempore

Sr. Boy- Navneet Raj Shukla XI-A

Sr. Girl- Tamanna Kaushik XI-I

Jr. Girl- Ojaswi Agarwal VIII-E

II

II

I

Hindi Extempore

Sr. Boy- Abhishek Nailwal XI-J

Sr. Girl- Kumar Vedika XI-A

Jr. Girl- Hitanshi Agarwal VIII-B

I

II

III

10.

26.07.2018

Folk Song

Namya VII-C; Tithi Sharma, Drishty Goel, Vanshika Gupta (VII-D); Rakshita Khurana, Ishita, Subhashree Jena VIII-C; Ishita Aggarwal, Sanskriti, Drishi, Kanishka, Nandini Gupta, Aayushi Gupta (VIII-D); Vanshika Singh Chauhan, Vanshika Tyagi, Nidhi Sharma, Roohi Verma VIII-E; Bhumi Kumari, Bhumi Gupta, Anushka Bhardwaj VIII-F

 

 

 

 

 

I

11.

27.07.2018

Visual Arts (On the Spot Drawing)

Sr. Girl: Khushi Mahajan XI-I

Jr. Girl: Arpita Jain VIII-A

Sr. Boy: Amaan Shahid XI-C

Jr. Boy: Nirwan Jain VIII-B

I

I

I

II

12.

28.07.2018

Solo (Classical Dance)

Harshita Shrivastava X-I

I

13.

30.07.2018

Nukkad Natak

Aanchal Arora, Ayushi Gola, Riya khandelwal, Rishi Mahajan, Vanshaj Vishwakarma, Aaditya Ahuja, Ishita Jain X-A; Mohd. Usman, Varnika Singhal X-D; Yashasvi Vats, Kashish Sharma IX-B; Anmol Nailwal XI-J; Ansh Kohli, Anuj Sharma IX-D

 

 

 

II

14.

01.08.2018

Paper Mache

Sr. Girl: Mehak Fatma X-G

Jr. Boy: Lakshay Mittal VII-B

I

III

15.

02.08.2018 (Thursday)

Hindi Debate

Sr. Boy: Abhishek Nailwal XI-J

Ojuswi Singhal X-I

I

Sr. Girl: Aayushi Gupta X-A

Aliza IX-B

II

Jr. Boy: Parth Goyal VIII-B

Gaurav Kohli VI-A

I

Jr. Girl: Hitanshi Aggarwal VIII-B

Malti VIII-B

I

16.

03.08.2018 (Friday)

Paper Tearing Collage Making

Senior Team:

Ishita Gupta X-E

Ishita Jain X-A

I

17.

04.08.2018 (Saturday)

English Declamation

Sr. Team: Mansi Gaur XI-D;

Ayush Malik XI-A

I

I

Jr. Team: Arjun VIII-B;

Drishty Goel VII-D

II

III

Hindi Declamation

Sr. Team: Sarthak Solanki XI-B

Mehak IX-B

I

I

Jr. Team: Gurkirat Kaur VIII-B

Sanyam Sharma VIII-E

II

I

18.

06.08.2018 (Monday)

English Debate

Sr. Boys: Navneet Raj Shukla XI-A; Anmol Nailwal XI-J

I

I

Sr. Girls: Sonal Swaroop XII-A

Aarti Monga XI-A

I

I

Jr. Boys: Ishan Gupta VII-E

Manik Jain VIII-E

I

I

Jr. Girls: Nidhi Sharma VIII-E

Ojaswi Agarwal VIII-E

II

II

19.

07.08.2018 (Tuesday)

Vocal Music (LIGHT MUSIC)

Sr. Boy: Vansh Kr. Sharma IX-I

Sr. Girl: Harshita Shrivastava X-I

III

I

Jr. Boy: Hardik Sharma VII-C

II

 Semi- Classical

Jr: Vanshika Singh VIII-E

Sr: Avnishka Bhardwaj IX-H

II

I

Classical Music

Jr.: Vanshika Tyagi VIII-E

Sr.: Nishtha XII-E

III

I

20.

08.08.2018 (Wednesday)

English Poem Recitation

Sr. Boy: Abhishek Nailwal XI-J

Sr. Girl: Vaishali Sharma X-I

Jr. Boy: Parth Goyal VIII-B

Jr. Girl: Tithi Sharma VII-D

II

II

I

III

Hindi Poem Recitation

Sr. Boy: Anmol Nailwal XI-J

Sr. Girl: Kumar Vedika XI-A

Jr. Boy: Gaurav Kohli VI-A

Jr. Girl: Vrinda Arora VII-B

I

III

II

II

21.

09.08.2018 (Thursday)

Sanskrit Poem Recitation

Sr. Boy: Sarthak Solanki XI-B

Sr. Girl: Kashish Sharma IX-B

Jr. Boy: Kartikay VII-E

Jr. Girl: Nandini Garg VII-C

III

I

III

I

22.

10.08.2018 (Friday)

Quawalli

Sneha Tiwari, Riddhima Daga, Nausheen Hussain IX-G; Suhani Verma, Avnishka Bhardwaj, Nandini IX-H, Anam Anees, Saumya Goel, Khushi Aggarwal, Divya Gupta IX-I, Palak Tayal XI-C, Pragati Tiwari XI-G; Humera Choudhary XI-D; Prachi Karakoti XI-H; Khushi Mahajan, Priyanka Saryal, Sonal Sharma XI-I; Khusboo Saunak, Nandini Bhnaot XI-J, Kumar Vedika XI-A

 

 

 

 

 

II

23.

18.08.2018 (Saturday)

Mono Acting

Senior Boy: Ansh Kohli IX-D

Senior Girl: Yashasvi Vats IX-B

Junior Girl: Anshika VII-B

III

I

III

24.

21.08.2018 (Tuesday)

Folk Dance

Pratha, Payal VII-A; Jitisha Tiwari, Nancy Goel, Drashti Shukla VII-B; Namya Arora, Bhoomi, Tanvi Mishra, Kirtika VII-C; Mahi Arora, Tithi Sharma VII-D; Kanishka Attrish, Vaishali Sarda VII-E; Tanya Aggarwal VII-E

SINGER GROUP:

Nandini Garg VII-C; Subhashree Jena, Rakshita Khurana, Ishita VIII-C; Ishita Aggarwal VIII-D

Anushka Bhardwaj VIII-F

Nandini Bhanot, Khushboo Saunak XI-J

 

 

 

II

LITTLE FLOWERS PUBLIC SR. SEC. SCHOOL

ACHIEVEMENTS IN SCIENCE ACTIVITIES

(ZONAL LEVEL) 2017 -18

S.No

Date

Events

Name

Position

1.

01.08.2018 (Wednesday)

Science Congress

Senior Team: Mansi Gaur XI-D; Aditi Sharma, Ayush Malik XI-A; Nemish Sharma XI-B; Vivek Jain XI-C

II

Junior Team: Shivangi Verma, Malti, Gurkirat Kaur, Kush VIII-B; Abhi Jain VIII-E

II

3.

02.08.2018 (Thursday)

Science Quiz

Sarthak Solanki XI-B

Aditya Vats XI-B

Ansh Rastogi XII-B

 

I

4.

03.08.2018 (Friday)

Science Seminar

Vaishali Sharma X-I

III

5.

06.08.2018 (Monday)

Science Debate

Aayushi Gupta X-A

II

6.

09.08.2018 (Thursday)

Science Drama

Shweta Sharma, Ashi Malik, Aaditya Ahuja, Sakshi Goel, Vanshaj Vishwakarma X-A; Yashasvi Vats IX-B; Ansh Kohli IX-D; Sanjeev Kumar X-F

 

 

II

7.

10.08.2018 (Friday)

Science Slogan

Sub Jr.: Samrat IV-A

Selected

Science Poster

Sr.: Sachika XII-E

Jr.: Aditya Agnihotri VII-A

Sub Jr.: Palakshi Gupta V-C

Selected

Selected

Selected

ScienToon

Sr. Shruti Sharma XI-A

Selected

 

 

 


RESULTS OF DELHI PUBLIC LIBRARY(2016-17)

 

S.No.

Date

Event

Student’s Name

Position

1.   

25.04.2016

Bhashan Competition

Junior – Adhyan Mehra IV-B,

Paridhi Aggarwal IV-B, Tithi V-D, Mahi V-D, Riddhi V-D

Tithi – III

Rs.400

Senior – Tiya, Prasidh, Khushi (VI), Yashasvi (VII), Aaditya Ahuja (VIII), Vaibhav Jain (IX), Vedika (VIII-F)

Vedika – I

Rs.750

Yashasvi – II

Rs.500

2.   

26.04.2016

Kavita Path Competition

Devansh (IV), Akshaj (III–A), Samarth (II–A), Riddhi (V), Tithi (V–D), Shreya Malhotra (II–A), Samrat (II–A)

Samrat–I

Rs.750

Devansh –II 

Rs.500

Samarth–III

Rs. 400

Tithi & Riddhi (Consolation)

Rs.300

3.   

27.04.2016

Sugam Sangeet

Sonal Sharma (IX), Khushi Sharma (IX), Nishtha Panchal (X), Rimzim (XII)

 

Nishtha – I

Rs.750

4.   

28.04.2016

Fancy Dress

Tithi (V–D), Shreya Malhotra (II – A), Mahi Arora (V – D)

Tithi – I

Rs.750

Shreya & Mahi (Consolation)

Rs.300

5.   

29.04.2016

Lok Nratya

Junior – Tithi (V –D), Namya (V)

Senior – Tanishk, Yashasvi, Kashish, Shivani (VII), Rhimzim (VIII)   

Tithi – I

Rs.750

Yashasvi – I

Rs.750

Kashish – I

Rs.750

Namya

(Consolation)

Rs.300

SCIENCE ACTIVITIES AT CENTRAL LEVEL

            

S. No.

Events

Position

1.                

Science Seminar

I

2.                

Science Drama

II

3.                

Children Science Congress

Senior – I

Junior – I

4.                

Poster Competition

Senior – II

Sub Junior – I

TUG OF WAR (STATE and NATIONAL LEVEL)

           

S.No

Date

Events

Name

Position

1.  

07/08/2015

TO 09/08/2015

28th Delhi State Championship at Siddharth International School

U-13- Boys-380 Kg

Kunal Tomar, Rishabh Chaudhary, Virat Chaudhary, Anirudh Sharma, Lakshay Kumar, Lucky Sharma, Akshit, Harish Choudhary-IX

U-17- Mix Team Boys  and Girls-480 Kg

Sneha Yadav, Yavnika Baliyan-XII Mehak Jain, Muskan Rajput-IX

Vishal Tyagi-XII, Jaideep Tyagi, Aksh Choudhary

-X, Dikshant Choudhary-XI

U-17- Boys-480 Kg

Vagish Malhotra, Nikhil Saunak, Yash Tyagi-XII Rishabh Gupta, , Kapil Kumar, Rahul Singh-XI, Piyush Tyagi-X

U-15- Boys-440 Kg

Srithik Gupta, Nishant Choudhary, Lakshay Sharma, Yash Arora, Raman Tyagi, Satyam Chaudhary, Chetan Upreti, Vishal Rana-X

U-19 – Boys – 560 Kg

Tushar Sharma, Mohan, Samir Tomar, Akshay Aggarwal, Anuj Bhardwaj, Naman Sharma, Abhishek Sharma-XII

Daksh Bakshi, Rishabh Arora-XI

IInd Position

 

 

 

Bronze Medal

 

 

 

IIIrd Position

 

 

 

 

NIL

2.  

23/11/2015

TO

27/11/2015

28th Junior National Tug of War Champion Ship at Sports Complex Golaghat (Assam)

Nikhil Saunak-XII

Vagish Malhatra-XII

Tushar Sharma-XII

Vishal Tyagi-XII

 

IIIrd Position

 

3.  

16/12/2015

TO

17/12/2015

61th Junior National Tug of War School games Fad ration of India at Govind- Vishnu College Malkapur Buldhana (Maharashtra)

Kapil Kumar-XI

Dikshant Choudhary-XI

IInd Position

 

Achievements in Science activities(Zonal Level)-2015-16

S.No.

Date

Events

Name

Position

1.    

26/08/2015

Science Quiz

Pranjal Rastogi – XII B

Aditya Jain – XI B

Ujjawal Singh – X D

III

2.    

27/08/2015

Science Debate

Mayurakshi – XI A

Mohd. Abdulla – XI A

IV

3.    

01/09/2015

Science Congress

(Senior)

Vanshika Jain – XI A

Megha – XI C

Shivanshu Waila – XI A

Sumrit Paliwal – XI D

Naveen Tripathi – XI E

II

Science Congress

(Junior)

Aarti Monga – VIII

Vidhi Gupta – VIII

Maryam – VIII

Sarthak Solanki – VIII

Aditya Vats – VIII

I

4.    

03/09/2015

Scientoon, Poster & Slogan Compt.

(Senior Group)

Scientoon :

Vandana Sharma – X I

 

-

Poster:

Harish Saifi – IX A

 

Selected

Slogan:

Sneha Mahajan – X B

 

Poster & Slogan Compt.

(Junior Group)

Poster:
Amaan Shahid – VIII F

 

Selected

Slogan:

Shivam Garg – VIII F

 

Poster & Slogan Compt.

(Sub Jr. Group)

Poster:

Lakshay Daksh – V B

 

Slogan:

Naveera – V C

5.

07/09/2015

Science Drama

Arya Tomar – X H

Surbhi Sharma – X I

Sarthak Jain – X F

Shivansh Sharma – X C

Kartikey Dhankar – VIII D

Sonal Swaroop – IX H

Ritika Dagar – IX H

Rishita Aggarwal – IX H

I

6.

09/09/2015

Science Seminar

(Topic – Harnessing Light Possibilities & Challenges)

Surbhi Sharma – X I

I

Achievements in cultural activities(Zonal Level)-2015-16

S. No.

Events

Position

1.              

Hindi Debate Competition(Boys)

 

English Debate Competition(Boys)

Sr. Boys – I

Jr. Boys – I

 

Sr. Boys-II

Jr. Boys-I

2.              

English Debate Competition(Girls)

 

Hindi Debate Competition(Girls)

Jr. Girls -II

 

 

Sr. Girls-I

Jr. Girls-II

3.

English Extempore

Competition

 

 

Sr. Girl-III

Sr. Boy-II

Sr. Girl-II

Jr. Boy-II

4.

English Poem Recitation(Boys)

 

Sanskrit Poem Recitation(Boys)

Sr.-II

 

 

Sr.- I

Jr.-III

5.

English Poem Recitation(Girls)

 

Hindi Poem Recitation(Girls)

 

Sanskrit Poem Recitation(Girls)

Sr.-I

Jr.-II

 

Jr.-I

 

Sr.-I

6.

Instrumental Music Competition

Sr.-II

Jr.-I

7.

Vocal Semi Classical Music

Sr.-II

Sr.-I

Jr.-I

8.

Vocal Light Music

Sr. Girl-I

Jr. Girl-II

Jr. Boy-III

9.

English Declamation

(Sr. & Jr. Boys)

Hindi Declamation

(Sr. & Jr. Boys)

Jr.- II

 

Sr.- I

Jr.- III

10.

English Declamation

(Sr. & Jr. Girls)

 

Hindi Declamation

(Sr. & Jr. Girls)

Sr.-II

Jr.-I

 

Jr.-III

11.

Patriotic/Community Song

III

12.

Solo Classical Dance

II

13.

Folk Song

I

14.

Orchestra Competition

II

15.

Band Competition

I

16.

Folk Dance

I

17.

Nukkad Natak

II

18.

Qawwali

I

ACHIEVEMENTS  OF L.F.P.S IN SPORTS(2015-16)

S.No.

Events

Position

1.    

Sr. Boys Badminton Compt

I

2.    

Sr. Girls Badminton Compt

II

3.    

Jr. Boys Badminton Compt

I

4.    

Sub Jr. Boys Tennis Compt

III

5.    

Sr.Boys Table Tennis Compt

III

6.    

Jr.Boys Table Tennis Compt

III

7.    

Jr.Girls Table Tennis Compt

III

8.    

Sr. Boys Judo Competition

II

9.    

Sub Jr Girls Judo Compt

III

10.                

Sr. Girls Hand Ball Compt

III

11.                

Kho – Kho

(Sub Jr. Boys)

II

12.                

Kho – Kho

(Sub Jr. Girls)

III

13.                

Kho – Kho

(Sr. Boys)

I

14.                

Kho – Kho

(Jr. Girls)

I

15.                

Kho – Kho

(Jr. Boys)

I

16.                

Hand Ball

(Jr. Boys)

I

17.

Hand Ball

(Jr. Girls)

II

18.

Volley Ball

(Sr. Girls)

I

19.

Volley Ball

(Jr. Girls)

III

20.

Volley Ball

(Sub Jr. Girls)

I

Achievements in Sanskrit activities(Zonal Level)-2015-16

S. No.

Date

Events

Name

Position

1.    

21/08/2015

Shalok Sangeet Compt.

Shivani Gaur,

Anjana Bakshi,

Nishtha Panchal,

Rishita Aggarwal,

Aayushi Jain,

Mansi Rani

II

(Rs.2400)

2.    

22/08/2015

Shalokocharan Compt.

Haarish, Samyak, Shivam, Tanmay, Raghav, Nischal

Conciliation

(Rs.900)

3.    

24/08/2015

Qawwali Compt.

Kritika Sharma, Shreya Choudhary, Sristi Saklani,

 

4.    

26/08/2015

Bhashan Compt.

Pranjay

I

(Rs.1200)

5.    

27/08/2015

Shalok Sangeet Compt.

Nischal Kothari

II

(Rs.1000)

Achievements in Quiz and Olympiads

p 001

Winners of Bharat Ko Jano Quiz

p 002